Record Details, Minor PeeWee, 2015-2016 (Barrie AAA Zone)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament624014194031918102712337
Regular Season175934059173122336334821573122
Playoff43101412413091484402326
Overall2710143689025418351955214326119185
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2020692020394040918
Boston JR Rangers000000101034101034
Central Ontario Wolves110043101024211067
Clarington Toros110043101045211088
Eastern Ontario Cobras220061000000220061
Kingston Jr Frontenacs10103531116104121915
Markham Waxers30301113021586051619
North Central Predators43011384310141286112720
Oshawa Generals100133101023201156
Ottawa Sting000000101036101036
Peterborough Petes211054100122311176
Quinte Red Devils20202121010153030317
Richmond Hill Coyotes2011372020394031616
Team Comcast101003000000101003
Whitby Wildcats20207121010073030719
York-Simcoe Express3210119303031162401420
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (3)000000202039202039
East Bayfield Green100122000000100122
East Bayfield Purple101013000000101013
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101023101023
Elvis Stojko000000101016101016
Evinrude (Atom)000000100122100122
Holly #1311198000000311198
Holly #231208130000003120813
Innisfil Rec Centre (Red Rink)125612942000000125612942
INVISTA (Ambassador)000000110032110032
Legends (4)000000101023101023
Lindsay Rec (2)000000101024101024
McKinney (1)000000101007101007
QSWC - Rink B (Belleville) 211064000000211064
QSWC - Wally Dever110031101016211047
QSWC - Yardman000000100122100122
QSWC-FDC101026000000101026
Quinte S & WC (Yardmen)000000101015101015
Rama0000004310141243101412
Rickard (A)000000101045101045
Sadlon Arena110053000000110053
St. Andrews College00000030303113030311
Village000000302158302158
Westwood20203820206104040918
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Rockbrune Movers
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Barrie AAA Zone on Twitter
- and -
Visit Barrie AAA Zone on Facebook
- and -
Follow Barrie AAA Zone on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from barrieaaazone.ca on Wednesday, January 19, 2022 at 2:36 AM