U16 (Barrie AAA Zone)

Standings

Available Standings Previews

  • For This Team (2)
  • Other Related (4)
TeamPts
6
4
2
2
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (22)
    -- Tue, Feb 20 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:00PM
    Hamilton Steel
    2-5
    Oakville Rangers
    [U16W-A14] Joshua's Creek Arenas (Red)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    9:00PM
    Markham Waxers
    1-3
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U16E-B028] McKinney Centre (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:45PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    11-3
    Clarington Toros
    [U16E-A018] Darlington Sports Centre
    -- Mon, Feb 19 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:15PM
    Southern Tier Admirals
    1-7
    Halton Hurricanes
    [U16W-A5] Sherwood Community Centre (Pad 1)
    -- Sun, Feb 18 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    8:30PM
    Clarington Toros
    0-9
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U16E-A010] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    6:00PM
    Peterborough Petes
    7-2
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U16E-B003] INVISTA Centre (Desjardins)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    5:30PM
    North Central Predators
    3-6
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U16E-A029] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:00PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    3-2
    Markham Waxers
    [U16E-B009] Markham Village Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    4:00PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    4-2
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U16E-A002] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    2:00PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    4-2
    Credit River Capitals
    [U16W-B6] CAA Centre (Spectator)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    1:30PM
    Buffalo Regals
    2-6
    Guelph Gryphons
    [U16W-B13] Sleeman Centre
    -- Sat, Feb 17 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    7:15PM
    Southern Tier Admirals
    3-2
    Burlington Eagles
    [U16W-A4] Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:00PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    2-5
    North Central Predators
    [U16E-A022] MASK Mnjikaning Arena Sports Ki
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    6:30PM
    Clarington Toros
    0-10
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U16E-A030] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    5:15PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    8-0
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U16E-A014] Scugog Arena (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    5:00PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    4-2
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    [U16W-B10] Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre (2 - East)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:45PM
    Oshawa Generals
    0-3
    Peterborough Petes
    [U16E-B018] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    3:30PM
    Halton Hurricanes
    8-1
    Hamilton Steel
    [U16W-A10] Chedoke Arena (Green)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    2:30PM
    Credit River Capitals
    1-6
    Buffalo Regals
    [U16W-B1] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:30PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    2-4
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U16E-B027] Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Pad 1)
    -- Wed, Feb 14 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Regular Season | East
    8:45PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    6-4
    Peterborough Petes
    [U16-147] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:15PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    3-4
    Oshawa Generals
    [U16E-B013] Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 3)
  • Today (5)
    -- Wed, Feb 21 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:45PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @
    Clarington Toros
    [U16E-A020] Darlington Sports Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:30PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [U16E-B007] Mount Joy Community Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    8:30PM
    Buffalo Regals
    @
    Niagara North Stars
    [U16W-B17] Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre (Sportsplex) (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:30PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    @
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B024] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (CAA Arena)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:00PM
    Halton Hurricanes
    @
    Burlington Eagles
    [U16W-A2] Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 1)
  • Upcoming (24)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    7:00PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U16E-B026] Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:30PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U16E-A008] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    8:30PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U16E-A026] St. Andrews College Arena
    -- Fri, Feb 23 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    7:00PM
    Credit River Capitals
    @
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    [U16W-B11] Durham & District Community Centre
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    12:15PM
    Hamilton Steel
    @
    Halton Hurricanes
    [U16W-A8] Sherwood Community Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:30PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U16E-B029] Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:15PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U16E-A001] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:00PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B022] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (Mackay Arena)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    5:15PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    @
    Buffalo Regals
    [U16W-B2] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    5:45PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U16E-B001] INVISTA Centre (Desjardins)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    6:45PM
    Niagara North Stars
    @
    Guelph Gryphons
    [U16W-B16] West End Recreation Centre (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:00PM
    Clarington Toros
    @
    North Central Predators
    [U16E-A021] MASK Mnjikaning Arena Sports Ki
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    7:15PM
    Burlington Eagles
    @
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U16W-A18] Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter)
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    1:00PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    @
    Niagara North Stars
    [U16W-B19] Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre (Sportsplex) (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    1:15PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U16E-A004] Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:30PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B023] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (CAA Arena)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    2:00PM
    Credit River Capitals
    @
    Guelph Gryphons
    [U16W-B14] Sleeman Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:30PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @
    Clarington Toros
    [U16E-A016] Garnet B Rickard Recreation Complex (Rink A)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:00PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U16E-A028] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    7:15PM
    Oakville Rangers
    @
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U16W-A20] Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    7:30PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    @
    Peterborough Petes
    [U16E-B016] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    9:00PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [U16E-B010] Angus Glen Community Centre (Pad 1 (West))
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:00PM
    Burlington Eagles
    @
    Oakville Rangers
    [U16W-A13] Joshua's Creek Arenas (Red)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    9:00PM
    Clarington Toros
    @
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U16E-A013] Scugog Arena (Pad 2)
Team Record
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Feb
22
Thu
U16
7:30 PM
vs North Central PredatorsU16E-A008
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre(1)
Feb
24
Sat
U16
2:15 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering RaidersU16E-A001
Ajax CC (3)
Feb
25
Sun
U16
2:30 PM
@ Clarington TorosU16E-A016
Rickard (A)
Feb
29
Thu
U16
8:00 PM
@ North Central PredatorsU16E-A024
MASK
Mar
02
Sat
U16
6:45 PM
vs Ajax-Pickering RaidersU16E-A009
Innisfil Rec Centre (Red Rink)
Mar
03
Sun
U16
7:30 PM
vs York-Simcoe ExpressU16E-A007
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre(2)
No events for Wed, Feb 21, 2024
No events for Fri, Feb 23, 2024